Viewing Picks for September 22, 2020

All Times Eastern

Baseball

Korean Baseball Organization

SK Wyverns at LG Twins — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Wednesday)

College Football

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

GolfLadies European Tour

Swiss Ladies Open, Golfpark Holzhäusern, Rotkreuz, Switzerland

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (delayed from 9/11/2020)

PGA Tour

Payne’s Valley Cup, Payne’s Valley Golf Course at Big Cedar Lodge, Ridgedale, MO

Team USA vs. Team Europe — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts

DC & Helwani — ESPNews, midnight

MLB

American League

Chicago White Sox at Cleveland — NBC Sports Chicago/STO, 6 p.m.

New York Yankees vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — ESPN/YES/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.

Baltimore at Boston — MASN/NESN, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Minnesota — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports North, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Seattle — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 9 p.m.

National League

Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN2, 3 p.m.

Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN2, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — Marquee Sports Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Miami at Atlanta — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.

Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.

Interleague

Tampa Bay at New York Mets — Fox Sports Sun/SNY, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Kansas City — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at San Diego — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports San Diego, 9 p.m.

Texas at Arizona — FS1/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.

Oakland at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN/NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

MLB’s Best — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs

Western Conference Finals, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL

Game 3: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Denver Nuggets — TNT/Sportsnet, 9 p.m. (Lakers lead series 2-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

The Arena — TNT, 7 p.m.

NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 8 p.m.

NBA GameTime: Lakers/Nuggets, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.

NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.

NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.

NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NFL Films Presents: Happy 100th Birthday — FS1, 7 p.m.

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

Inside the NFL: 2020 Week 2 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Breaking the Huddle — FS1, midnight

NHL

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer

Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

Sports News & Talk

Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.

Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.

The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.

The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.

Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.

BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon

The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon

SportsCenter — ESPN, noon

Greeny — ESPNews, noon

The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon

SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.

Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.

The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.

Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.

Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.

Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.

Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.

Not Pictured — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Tua — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.

SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight

Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight

Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis

ATP/WTA Tours

Hamburg European Open (ATP)/Internationaux de Strasbourg (WTA)/French Open Qualifying — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m. (Tuesday)

WNBA Playoffs

Semifinals, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL

Game 3: Connecticut Sun vs. Las Vegas Aces — ESPN2/TSN5, 7 p.m. (Connecticut leads series 2-0)

Game 1: Minnesota Lynx vs. Seattle Storm — ESPN2/TSN5, 9 p.m.

Source: awfulannouncing

Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *